Friday, July 12, 2024

Full list of private schools approved to offer junior secondary school education in Nairobi

Nairobi County has the highest number of private schools accredited to offer junior secondary school education. The country’s capital has 142 schools, followed by Kiambu County, with 114 schools.

Most of the schools accredited to offer junior secondary school education in Nairobi are in Kasarani and Embakasi sub-counties. Here is the full list.

Govt Lists Universities Approved to Offer Law Courses

Co-Op post

Kasarani

  1. COVENANT RENEWAL SCHOOL
  2. Wonderland Integrated
  3. MIREMA SCHOOL
  4. Akima springs junior school
  5. Abraham Springs Junior Academy
  6. MARY QUEEN CATHOLIC SCHOOL
  7. WAYNBERG ACADEMY
  8. Little Wonder School
  9. Patience Junior School
  10. JALYN JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
  11. GARDEN ESTATE ACADEMy
  12. TREVORS ACADEMY
  13. MARION JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOl
  14. Nairobi Premier Academy
  15. Kiwanja Bright Star SchooI
  16. Thika Road Christian School
  17. MGA School Mwiki NAIROBI
  18. COVENANT RENEWAL JUNIOR SECONDARY SC
  19. Summer Brook Schools
  20. RUARAKA ACADEMY
  21. SAFARI BROOKS ACADEMY
  22. Nyawai Academy
  23. Wankan junior secondary school
  24. MGA Junior Secondary School
  25. WAKAJOY JUNIOR SCHOOL
  26. ESTEEM ACADEMY NAIROBI
  27. Midas Golden Academy
  28. St jacinta jnr Christian school
  29. TEMBO COURT(BEADOM) SCHOOL
  30. Mountain View School
  31. MARY’S SPORTSVIEW ACADEMY
  32. MERCURY JUNIOR ACADEMY
  33. HOME CANDLE EDUCATIONAL CENTRE

Njiru

  1. Dahari preparatory school
  2. JASIPA SCHOol
  3. PETUNIA SCHOOL
  4. Mocris junior Academy
  5. Solidarity primary school
  6. BROOKSHINE SCHOOLS
  7. HILL PEAK SCHOOL
  8. JOSNAH PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SCHOOL
  9. GREEN VIEW SCHOOLS KAMULU
  10. DE PAUL CATHOLIC SCHOOL KAMULU
  11. Harriet Education Centre
  12. THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL
  13. Elite Heritage Schools
  14. RUAI JUNIOR EDUCATIONAL CENTRE

Embakasi

  1. PCEA Umoja Academy
  2. Rockside Academy
  3. Sharp School
  4. Good testimony school
  5. DESCA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL- EMBAKASI EAST
  6. NEW Hope Education centre EMBAKASI EAST
  7. Brucewood Education Centers
  8. Epren Academy
  9. EMBAKASI BENEDICTA ACADEMY
  10. HALISI ACADEMY
  11. UTAWALA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
  12. Premier Talent Academy- Embakasi South
  13. Happyland Spring Hunior High School
  14. Prestigious Vineyard Academy- Embakasi East
  15. Elshaddai Junior Academy
  16. Tasha kids educational centre -EMBAKASI WEST
  17. Chalaw Junior secondary school
  18. KINGS INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY
  19. Mickeys playhouse
  20. GREATER LIGHT ACADEMY
  21. Rockfields junior school
  22. East Gate Prep School
  23. Sunrise integrated Junior high school
  24. St Nicholas Junior Secondary School
  25. Fadhili Junior School
  26. Grandstar Junior Academy
  27. Happyland springs Greenspan
  28. Sunrise Children’s Garden School Limited
  29. Nuru preparatory school
  30. Rophine Field Junior School
  31. Umoja Adventist Education Centre
  32. TENDER CARE JUNIOR ACADEMY
  33. TIM TASHA SCHOOL
  34. The King’s school Nairobi

Makadara

  1. Citam schools Buruburu
  2. Ofafa Friends Academy
  3. BURUBURU BAPTIST CHURCH SCHOOL
  4. Happyland preparatory school
  5. Mariakani Christian center Academy
  6. Highway Educational Complex.
  7. The Ark Junior South B
  8. ST BAKHITA SCHOOL
  9. Kinderstart kindergarten and primary school
  10. Plainsview Educational Point
  11. SHEPHERD JUNIOR SCHOOL
  12. Wanja and Kim comprehensive school

Kamukunji

  1. ANAS NURSERY AND PRIMARY
  2. SOS Hermann Gmeiner primary school Buruburu
  3. GLORIOUS SCHOOL
  4. SHAURI MOYO MIXED SECONDARY
  5. Sawa Excellent Education Centre
  6. Atlas primary school
  7. RYAN ACADEMY
  8. MANSOOR ACADEMY

Starehe

  1. bright sparks kindergarten and schools ltd
  2. RABBANI ACADEMY
  3. MASJID AL-AMEEN ACADEMY
  4. Nurul Fatah NAIROBI

Mathare      

  1. Bishop Kitonga Academy
  2. Kariobangi Adventist Education centre

Dagoreti

  1. GREENWOOD ACADEMY NAIROBI
  2. Stephen’s Preparatory School
  3. THE EXCELLENCE SCHOOL
  4. Riruta good shepherd school
  5. KAHUHO ROAD ACADEMY
  6. PRECIOUS GENTIANA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCH
  7. LE PIC SCHOOL Waithaka

Lang’ata

  1. Nairobi Muslim Academy
  2. THE NAIROBI LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
  3. Bellevue School NAIROBI
  4. BROOKHAVEN ACADEMY, KAREN
  5. ATLANTIC INTEGRATED SCHOOL S
  6. Arrahmah Academy
  7. Louis School Nairobi NAIROBI
  8. Masjid Al-ameen Academy (South C)
  9. All saints cathedral school
  10. PCEA LANGATA SCHOOL NAIROBI

Kibera

  1. Nicholas Schools
  2. CITAM schools Woodley
  3. SHOFCO – KIBERA SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
  4. Peace Junior Academy
  5. KIBERA SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
  6. ROSE OF SHARON ACADEMY

Westlands  

  1. Pearl Hearts School
  2. AKIBA SCHOOL
  3. Compuera Academy
  4. Parklands Baptist School
  5. Springdales Junior
  6. White Cottage School
  7. HUPENDO SCHOOL WESTLANDS
  8. Makini Schools
  9. GRACE HARVEST
  10. Taraji Afrika Maledzi School

Latest Stories

Related Stories

-->
error: Content is protected !!